Top Authors

This ranking is based on content published in the 12 months ending September 30, 2021. Details on methodology are shown below the table. See also top 10 authors by category.

AuthorOverall RankOverall ScoreTotal Views RankEngagement RankDiscussion RankNumber of Posts
Steven Van Belleghem 197728819
Thomas Wieberneit 29364231628
Lynn Hunsaker 392312486
Nikunj Gundaniya 492011658
Mitul Makadia 58973225328
Liliana Petrova 68885155820
Vivek Goel 78821472910
Jitu Bhaskar 887292655
Dave Fish 987122616
Nicholas Zeisler 108486802075
Jyoti Gupta 1184311166515
Ronita Mohan 12842235215
Samuel O'Brien 138417376437
Abhishek Agarwal 14836153655
Liad Churchill 158258505943
Amanda Davis 168242614127
Nancy Porte 17823281086
Vinod Janapala 1881613286520
Chuck Schaeffer 19809291957
Syed Balkhi 2079610744953
Peter Cohan 217882113659
Varun Bhagat 2278616386521
John Aves 2278619246513
Denyse Drummond-Dunn 247813130711
Seth Earley 257773211256
Pawan Kumar 2676518555629
Annette Franz 2776320564728
John Goodman 28761369215
David Dodd 2974817884146
Howard Lax 30745392638
Mrunal Chokshi 3172024596024
Devin Pickell 317203312656
Jeanne Bliss 337193817376
Adrian Swinscoe 3470730861528
Eric Sims 357034421186
Vikrant Bhalodia 367014320256
Sampson Lee 37698491825
Hassan Mansoor 3868934445314
Christopher Ryan 3968345361410
Jim Tincher 4068325836129
Chalmers Brown 4068340393511
Tara Sporrer 426814629188
Ricardo Saltz Gulko 4367541403511
Braden Kelley 446585225136
Jenna Bunnell 4565727936233
Jeremy Watkin 4665742622316
Rhonda Basler 4765735704821
Jane Grin 486355027387
Scott Brinker 4959937906527
Steve Davies 505655842428
Sarah-Nicole LeFlore 5156148696516
Amit Agrawal 5255551685715
Pratik Shah 535535733657
Ardath Albee 5453859841715
Alex Allwood 555336131656
Paul Selby 5652855854317
Oliver Baker 575256232656
Dave Brock 58508471166558
Gavin James 595066343657
Colleen Stanley 605056953288
Bryan Pearson 61486541016521
David Raab 624856761459
Bob Apollo 63483561075226
Eyal Katz 6448164735011
Tony Zambito 65479531136335
Victor Blasco 664786651658
Diane Albano 674767034655
Kristin Zhivago 6847365755011
Nick Shaw 6945860956517
Dana Kachan 704526863659
Ruth Stevens 71448826067
Barry Trailer 724467535655
Mushahid Khatri 734387446656
Alon Ghelber 744328345295
Joseph Michelli 75423721082419
Steve DiGioia 7642277812910
James Warner 774217841655
Revanth Periyasamy 784168158387
Raviteja Sidda 7940471995314
Richa Pokhriyal 803898057657
Bob Azman 813838691810
Jeb Dasteel 823788447655
Gautam Mahajan 83376731006514
Tarun Nagar 843707977659
Stacy Sherman 85368956546
Vasco Pedro 863518564657
Greg Tucker 873429048655
Matt Heinz 88340761156522
Abdullah Parkar 893359149655
Sarah Amundsson 9032110054295
Rakesh Soni 913039678387
Sonika Mehta 923009272657
Dave Kurlan 93298871184426
Thomas Laird 9428889966510
Mary Drumond 952859952655
Shep Hyken 96283881056513
Liviu Tanase 972789767656
Maneesh Sharma 982709392659
Jenn McMillen 99246941066512
Steve Curtin 10024510782295
Howard Sewell 1012449889658
McCall Peltier 10224410366655
Philip Piletic 10323710276656
Rakesh Jain 10422910187657
Meghna Wani 10522610571655
Alister Esam 106215104104459
Martin Powton 10721010679655
Michael Lowenstein 10820111294295
Mukesh Gupta 10917510898656
Claire Lynam 110164109102656
Harnil Oza 111157110103656
Rastilav Ivanic 112156117111256
Martin Hill-Wilson 11314711397655
Larry Alton 114142111110658
Vivek Ghai 115122114112658
Terry Rybolt 116114115114658
Nicholas Watkis 1171041161176511
Ankit Singh 118103118109655
Jennifer Evans 11984119119655
Sharon Harris 12077120120655

Author Rankings Methodology

The current author ranking includes authors who have been published five or more times in the past 12 months. The overall score (up to 1000) is based on three factors: Readership (total page views), Engagement (average views/post), and Discussion (average comments/post). The number of posts does not factor into scores or ranking, aside from establishing a minimum number to be included.