Top Authors

This ranking is based on content published in the 12 months ending March 31, 2022. Details on methodology are shown below the table. See also top 10 authors by category.

AuthorOverall RankOverall ScoreTotal Views RankEngagement RankDiscussion RankNumber of Posts
Steven Van Belleghem 197134818
Varun Bhagat 29221144042
Liliana Petrova 3914583316
Lynn Hunsaker 490713176
Dave Fish 589515348
Mitul Makadia 68747203824
Liad Churchill 78716254027
Syed Balkhi 88674463153
Hassan Mansoor 98639164017
Ardath Albee 1086110361728
Samuel O'Brien 118608234024
Annette Franz 1284611441429
Amanda Davis 1384422265
Jenna Bunnell 148432633987
Colin Shaw 1582912551036
Thomas Wieberneit 1682214303022
Ruth Stevens 17821241048
Vivek Goel 1882018182514
John Aves 198041994010
Jeanne Bliss 20801237257
Ole Goehring 2174425214012
David Dodd 2274216772744
Abhishek Agarwal 23740295405
Jim Tincher 2472020604033
Seth Earley 2571539695
Jyoti Gupta 267143113407
Vinod Janapala 2771326374016
Nick Shaw 2870621654032
Sharon Drew Morgen 2969727711226
Dave Brock 3069617953585
Jenn McMillen 3166328643723
Michael Lowenstein 3265140411213
Pawan Kumar 3364733592921
Scott Brinker 3464130664023
Christopher Ryan 356404812115
John Goodman 366354711205
Areeya Lila 3762332694024
Rastilav Ivanic 3862038434014
Nina Fountain 396134515406
Revanth Periyasamy 406104624288
Peter Cohan 4159944294010
Vikrant Bhalodia 4259743354011
Oliver Baker 435935026198
Bryan Pearson 4458936734023
Nicholas Zeisler 4558334943244
Matt Heinz 4657835854031
Joseph Michelli 4757641831527
Tony Zambito 4855537914034
Alister Esam 4955442723622
Dhaval Sarvaiya 505515128408
Stacy Sherman 51548593127
Diane Albano 525405517405
Abhishek Talreja 535225338409
McCall Peltier 545115822406
Paul Selby 554956119405
Steve DiGioia 56494634919
Vasco Pedro 5749156454010
Mrunal Chokshi 5848449824021
Bob Azman 59482664227
Margarita Hakobyan 6048152763417
Liviu Tanase 6146757564012
Gavin James 624606047409
Raviteja Sidda 6345454794017
Sarah-Nicole LeFlore 644346827405
Barry Trailer 644347133205
Howard Sewell 6641764574010
Roger Beadle 674127032405
Jane Grin 684076940406
Amit Agrawal 694036752408
Harnil Oza 703957234405
Mukesh Gupta 7138362894019
Steve Davies 713837739205
Bob Apollo 7336365884016
Abdullah Parkar 743537548406
Eyal Katz 753497853246
Kristin Zhivago 763457674159
Puneet Kataria 773318250205
Rhonda Basler 783307468409
Gautam Mahajan 7930473904014
Udayan Kelkar 802938351405
Maneesh Sharma 812788170407
Richa Pokhriyal 822738078408
Larry Alton 8326879864011
Krishna Reddy K 842678654405
Victor Blasco 852628562406
Adrian Swinscoe 8625784921811
Alexander Graf 872478858405
Nitin Garg 882299061405
Nicolette Wuring 892158975406
Amit Patel 902069267405
Dave Kurlan 91191871004022
Rakesh Soni 921879184407
David Raab 931729480405
Sally Sabet 941649581405
Nicholas Watkis 9515293984011
Hiren Dhaduk 961489687405
Terry Rybolt 971279796407
Rob Jensen 981259893405
Sharon Harris 991129997405
Scott Logie 10010210099405

Author Rankings Methodology

The current author ranking includes authors who have been published five or more times in the past 12 months. The overall score (up to 1000) is based on three factors: Readership (total page views), Engagement (average views/post), and Discussion (average comments/post). The number of posts does not factor into scores or ranking, aside from establishing a minimum number to be included.