Top Authors

This ranking is based on content published in the 12 months ending March 31, 201. Details on methodology are shown below the table. See also top 10 authors by category.

AuthorOverall RankOverall ScoreTotal Views RankEngagement RankDiscussion RankNumber of Posts
Bob Thompson 198345111
Lynn Hunsaker 296966611
Sampson Lee 39687185
Amanda Forshew 4948103138
Hemendra Singh 59301275133
Paul Selby 69122613149
Thomas Wieberneit 791212341226
Nicolina Savelli 891082646
David Raab 989911352927
Philip Piletic 108873407538
Richard Shapiro 1188522171111
Margarita Hakobyan 128815159720
Tarun Nagar 1387417293417
Dave Fish 1487328858
Madhu V Swamy 1586419194613
Annette Franz 1685816711428
Joseph Michelli 1783315892836
Hassan Mansoor 1881714499026
David Dodd 198089838947
Jim Tincher 2080420953035
Ritesh Mehta 218013510487
Christopher Ryan 2280125852028
Harikrishna Kundariya 2379938281811
Vince Jeffs 2379944996
Bill Price 25794461136
Harnil Oza 267912741025
Fred Chua 2779013868744
Denyse Drummond-Dunn 28779233610217
Rhonda Basler 2977632306913
Nancy Porte 307684812216
Vivek Jaiswal 3176433218711
Ian Golding 3275845441412
Shep Hyken 33752261272648
Krista Sheridan 34744577105
Mohamed Latib 357424924339
Jeremy Watkin 36737211088540
Vishal Bhatia 3773541574516
Amit Tiwari 3872030967330
Sponsored Post 3971742141027
Adrian Swinscoe 40717181359360
Andrew Rudin 4171743912121
Agi Marx 4271040439013
James Warner 4370637827020
Jacob Morgan 44702241179943
Bob Apollo 45701311384751
Evan Jones 4668654563813
Krunal Vyas 476856525197
David Crane 48684396410217
Jennifer Warren 496786113575
Steven Van Belleghem 5067660453210
Jim Rembach 51674361236837
Scott Brinker 5267351982422
Dave Brock 536712916067117
Kate Athmer 5466155526412
Kelechi Okeke 5565356181027
Shaun Belding 566526222717
Martin Powton 57651523910211
Hagai Shaham 58650476310215
Bryan Pearson 59649341289943
Johnny Rosa 606496337559
Mitesh Patel 6164453549013
Ernan Roman 626427526176
Noreen Seebacher 63641763827
Mrunal Chokshi 6463064693912
Maneesh Sharma 6562759321029
Steve Curtin 66623784647
Alex Allwood 6761266161025
Rakesh Jain 68610585510212
Adam Honig 695875011810128
John Aves 7058569311027
Swarnendu De 7157374201025
Andy Hanselman 7257170411028
Anne Dossey 7356673331027
Larry Alton 74551715810210
Derek Edmond 755427762809
Lillian Connors 7654081231025
Niamh Reed 765408459528
Vidya Priya Rao 785379447216
Steve DiGioia 79524671456329
Vikas Agrawal 795247972809
Patricia Jones 815158579559
Stacy Sherman 82512721049416
Shelby Faris 83510681219720
Ron Kaufman 8450983481027
Dick Bourke 855088275809
Neel Sinha 865048665768
Jon Picoult 8750092922510
Maz Iqbal 884891046676
Sonal Jaiswal 894868970768
Haris Saeed 9048490421026
Howard Sewell 91484801375421
Himanshu Agarwal 924759868487
Tanvir Zafar 9346410751355
Tara Wildt 94463921055212
Eivind Jonassen 9544911053355
Bob Hayes 96448889010210
Triniti Burton 974479680768
Chris Petersen 984348711010213
Gavin James 9943011360355
Jack Dean 10042910976396
Sandeep Raut 10142810277717
Shaju Devessy 10242395841029
Amit Agrawal 10340899998510
Santosh Kumar 104407106501025
Anand Subramaniam 105407101741027
Colleen Stanley 106404971257315
Remen Okoruwa 107396105671026
Pradeep Rathinam 10837710011110211
Matt Heinz 1093779115310229
Chris Newton 110363111101768
Rakesh Patel 11136112193396
Annie Pettit 112347118122399
Jakub Slámka 113339117731025
Endri Hasanaj 11432712688575
Mike Moran 1153271221501414
Dave Kurlan 1163261031599533
Brian Carroll 117321124113487
Liesha Petrovich 1183211141061028
Ahmed Aly 119321120781025
Alyona Medelyan 12031510814010215
Tony Zambito 1213141151091028
Eyal Katz 122305123811025
Jeannie Walters 12329511214310214
Christina Sanders 124291125871025
Yogesh Choudhary 12528513497575
Martha Brooke 126279135116396
Mukesh Gupta 1272731161559618
Liliana Petrova 12826711914110212
Deeksha Dadu 129262138103575
Kim Campbell 130259131941025
Yossi Abraham 1312561271151027
Alexander Shum 1322511301071026
Regan Yan 133249129136809
Thomas Laird 1342381321121026
Kelsey Brazill 135236142130396
Al Davidson 1362311361001025
Achinta Mitra 13723012813910210
Howard Lax 1382251371021025
Nilakantasrinivasan Janakiraman 1392141331331028
Suresh Sambandam 1402011401141025
Shishir Kathurwar 1412001391201026
Eric Sims 142195149124575
Jenny Dempsey 1431861411261026
Matt Harris 1441841431191025
Pratik Kanada 1451731431311026
Ardath Albee 1461631451321026
Nicholas Watkis 147160146152809
Ruth Stevens 148159152142646
James Lawther 149154158156277
Karyn Chylewski 1501421531576211
Mark Magnacca 1511411471461027
Colin Shaw 1521361481471027
Nicholas Griffin 1531311491481027
Isaac Kohen 1541271541291025
Abhishek Agarwal 1551211511491027
Jaime Jimenez 1561181551341025
Jeanne Bliss 1571001571441025
Ankit Singh 158951561541027
Ryan Kh 159811601511025
Dan McDade 160781591581028
Alex Schnee 161671611611027
James Alexander 162621621621025

Author Rankings Methodology

The current author ranking includes authors who have been published five or more times in the past 12 months. The overall score (up to 1000) is based on three factors: Readership (total page views), Engagement (average views/post), and Discussion (average comments/post). The number of posts does not factor into scores or ranking, aside from establishing a minimum number to be included.