Top

Top Authors

This list of CustomerThink’s Top Authors is based on blog posts and articles published in the past 12 months, as of March 31, 2016. Details on ranking methodology are shown below the table. See also top 10 authors by category.

AuthorOverall RankOverall ScoreTotal Views RankEngagement RankDiscussion RankNumber of Posts
Lynn Hunsaker 198725529
Bob Hayes 2970113130
Michael Lowenstein 39644141045
Ian Golding 49493232155
Sven-Olof Husmark 5943881821
Chuck Schaeffer 692016399
Gigi Peccolo 7905995121
Michael Hinshaw 790512163025
David Dodd 98877444350
Melissa Thompson 108811445612
Bob Thompson 11878266111
Duff Anderson 1286723102217
Richard Shapiro 1385020471639
Shep Hyken 1484713643552
David Raab 1584311585450
Andrew Lamrock 16841152947
Kate Leggett 1784022115318
Ernan Roman 1883817573245
Jeff Toister 1983810853770
Louis Foong 208375569069
Flavio Martins 218366489558
Jim Tincher 2282721334929
Jeanne Bliss 2382119732453
Christine Crandell 248203612713
Bill Price 2581938739
Annette Franz Gleneicki 2679618913667
Dateme Tamuno 2778727197518
Andrew Rudin 287844034219
Tony Zambito 2975633682932
Larry Alton 3075024697641
Derek Edmond 3174742253915
Larisa Bedgood 3273937266916
Bill Hogg 3373825539933
Chip Bell 347275328412
Manash Chaudhuri 357205517139
Adrian Swinscoe 36714301015255
Christopher Ryan 3771141455922
Shaun Belding 3870947225612
Tricia Morris 3970835657030
Steven Van Belleghem 4070752312613
Joseph Michelli 4170351551119
Jenny Dempsey 4270149324514
Scott Brinker 43694325211128
Colin Shaw 44693291047460
Sandeep Raut 456805913388
Bob Apollo 4668031968647
Rick Delgado 47676433010017
Gautam Mahajan 486735760818
Natalie Petouhoff 49664289711554
Amrita Bhattacharyya 506626815127
Jeannie Walters 5165539898139
Maz Iqbal 5265054881727
Dave Brock 53649341346586
Luke Russell 5464266381911
Chirag Shivalker 556246020839
Denyse Drummond-Dunn 5661058497716
Anand Srinivasan 57608448011332
George Jacob 58603457811631
Jeremy Watkin 59601481146844
Peter Leppik 60596561054433
Andy Hanselman 61587508310328
Paul Anderson 6258370366110
John Georgesen 6358061241189
Babar Khan 64570622911810
Bryan Pearson 655704611310946
Tema Frank 6656964627716
Adam Toporek 6755469508113
Margarita Hakobyan 68546636710017
Alessandra Ceresa 6954573665514
Elias Parker 705398521506
Steve DiGioia 71537671174032
Stefan Lindegaard 72526714310611
Kelechi Okeke 7352077428510
Aimee Lucas 745209137257
Mitchell Goozé 75518741103325
Laura Ballam 76511658610622
Janet Spirer 7748882181186
Howard Sewell 78484761125624
Dave Fish 7948084944117
Matt Heinz 80477729010419
Elizabeth Clor 8147110335206
Patricia Seybold 824699041778
Truman Tang 8346581719313
Alex Shipillo 8446283391189
Sunil Panikker 85454791246027
Abhishek Singh 8644689271186
Jonny Rose 87445875110510
Gregory Yankelovich 8844398921413
Robert Brands 8944092746311
Gerry Brown 9043710546347
Endri Hasanaj 9142010240717
Jacob Morgan 924197512011828
Joellyn Sargent 93415100774811
Eric Enge 944067812611128
Adam Honig 95402801428950
Kathy Klotz-Guest 96401881039219
Brian Rigney 9739711354286
Kate Boyce 9839297758711
Doug Dvorak 99371948711013
Jim Williams 100369967211810
Achinta Mitra 1013621011096417
Joseph Dager 1023578613011829
Vanessa DiMauro 103349104701029
Cassandra Jowett 1043439510211816
Braden Kelley 105335106591188
Alan See 1063341101322719
Tracy Mallette 10732911861666
Richard Ruff 1083241081087114
Mike Boysen 10932112176457
Steve Curtin 1103151171311516
Adam Methew 11131411579778
Dave Kurlan 1123139314311739
Jill Konrath 1133049912711421
Bassam Salem 11429711963916
Tim Dreyer 1152911079811813
Hannah Whittenly 116289111821189
David Ford 1172711129511810
Gary Angel 11826910911111814
Dick Wooden 11926912684666
Jim Rembach 120266116811188
Michael Allenson 1212661231254212
Rob Brickle 122264128100457
Martha Brooke 123250132118238
David Crane 12425011410711812
Christopher Brown 1252471221286213
Dan McDade 1262271201378318
Shawnna Sumaoang 127212125931187
Ian Williams 128211124991188
Mukesh Gupta 129198141145614
Paul Barsch 1301811291061187
Martin Hill-Wilson 1311801271161189
Michelle Vazzana 132162134122978
Doug Fleener 1331521351388711
Chris Travell 13414413313610611
Jessica DelBalzo 13513613114111813
Ron Kaufman 1361341371151187
Laura Sikorski 13713313014911822
Colleen Stanley 1381321361449615
Paul Laughlin 139129144135717
John Cousineau 1401211391191187
Kevin Davis 1411121401231187
Ken Thoreson 14210613813911810
Mark Gibson 1431051421211186
James Ainsworth 144881431331187
Stephan Thun 145831451291186
Peter Cohan 14666149148978
Scott Gruher 147631471401186
Vince Koehler 1486114614611810
Amanda Wilson 1495114814711810
Dave Stein 150391501501187

Author Rankings Methodology

The “current ranking” (this page) includes authors who have been published six or more times in the past 12 months. The overall score is up to 1000, as a relative indicator. Ranking is based on three major factors: Readership (total page views), Engagement (average views/post), and Discussion (average comments/post). The number of posts does not factor into scores or ranking.