Top

Top Authors

This list of CustomerThink’s Top Authors is based on blog posts and articles published in the past 12 months, as of March 31, 2014. Details on the ranking is shown below the table. See also top authors for all time and top 10 authors by category.

Author
Number of Posts
Overall Rank
Overall Score
Total Views Rank
Engagement Rank
Discussion Rank
Bob Thompson 401997142
Michael Lowenstein 522981585
Graham Hill 93977911
Tricia Morris 80496031542
Chuck Schaeffer 24594710638
Shep Hyken 95694773821
Tony Zambito 98794664024
Louis Foong 72893582350
Abhishek Singh 1299352253
Scott Brinker 5610928162720
Andrew Rudin 5411927172914
Lynn Hunsaker 8129232626
Maz Iqbal 741390719579
Flavio Martins 12314899216142
Stefanie Amini 8315893424135
Bruce Temkin 7168913734
Stan Phelps 9417882156856
Michael Hinshaw 3518879241968
Gregory Yankelovich 4219865345112
Jim Tincher 292085940368
Sven-Olof Husmark 2521851361858
Ian Golding 1722849471117
Jeannie Walters 10523847189968
Matt Heinz 149248451111191
Annette Franz Gleneicki 74258452810716
Colin Shaw 8226844218276
Dave Brock 207278291318830
Andy Hanselman 77288192710960
Adam Ramshaw 2829818494325
Peter Psichogios 106308152312470
McKay Allen 124318132013279
Jeanne Bliss 87328122512267
Dave Birckhead 173381144994
Will Roche 2434810523531
David Raab 50358073165105
Bob Apollo 4936804357482
Adrian Swinscoe 75377933011581
Mark Gibson 3738793415689
Dougie Cameron 73979267718
Josh Lowry 1374079114118156
David Dodd 4041786427180
Joseph Dager 1974277412177133
Pam Dyer 2543774513792
Jeff Toister 684476633108117
Jeremy Watkin 934576229141109
Christopher Ryan 3046762647710
Steven Van Belleghem 37477594867100
Cayley Vos 1948758613077
Kate Leggett 17497545314137
Dave Kurlan 77507534517813
Adam Honig 495175043100104
Jack Malcolm 965274432162103
Kathy Klotz-Guest 42537405910639
Martin Hill-Wilson 1454740732555
John Perrin 20567346332105
Jodi Beuder 3557728568396
Ray Collis 24587246046120
Shaun Belding 3059720657871
Doug Leather 3060719668858
James Duval 19617185726164
Adam Toporek 40627185089134
Brian Vellmure 24637186247120
Denyse Drummond-Dunn 42647134685164
Mukesh Gupta 55657095513875
Harish Kotadia, Ph.D. 866704911044
Dick Wooden 2867701688482
Danny Brown 876869838175136
Teresa Allen 1469691823482
Ian Michiels 18706777242143
Peter Chase 38716765894159
John Koehler 11726701013328
Theo Priestley 527366854129155
Mike Boysen 28746638612122
Derek Edmond 17756597945137
Paul Mosenson 16766547639164
Donal Daly 15776531006231
Jon Picoult 8786501112026
Lucy Holloway 1979645907677
Michelle deHaaff 8806401142226
Gary Angel 29816368913141
Bob Hayes, PhD 17826358555137
Dave Frankland 8836249212164
Steve Curtin 388462378142101
James Lawther 45856218018750
Nicolette Beard 18866198764143
William Band 9876159417164
Ernan Roman 27886119513350
Vijay Dandapani 19896069590101
Jacob Morgan 499059271173152
Joshua Paul 439158674159162
Janet Spirer 499257977192126
Stefan Lindegaard 649357969207149
Amy Bishop 14945799952164
Jill Konrath 689557570220137
Cody Ward 8965731222890
Joseph Michelli, Ph.D. 229757293104150
Kristin Hambelton 109857110631164
Jenny Dempsey 579956075210147
Matt McConnell 1810055410393143
Hutch Carpenter 111015541295363
Luke Russell 171025531199866
Bill Hogg 1510355210566164
Bryan Pearson 4410455188201111
Wim Rampen 111055501305463
Diane Berry 1310654811658128
Martha Brooke 121075441357231
Stacy Sanders 3110854310918343
Jessica DelBalzo 141095421238182
Micah Solomon 121105401347044
Richard Ruff 5111153981209154
Dan McDade 5111253883218137
Steve DiGioia 1611353812810244
Peter Leppik 4311453584193162
John Cousineau 12115535140877
Maureen McCabe 1411653411263164
Chris Travell 22117533102110164
Shreesha Ramdas 91185331314198
Emily R. Coleman 2511953312115729
Maricel Rivera 612053312313164
Eoin Keenan 3412152798186117
Jodie Monger 2512252611314392
Mitchell Gooze 441235219722197
Jeff Zabin 1212451912761120
Cheryl Hanna 25125515110139127
Guy Arnold 4812651110422971
Zhecho Dobrev 81274951544944
Christine O'Brien 23128488115135151
Linda Ireland 81294851575044
Eric Siegel 613048413821164
Achinta Mitra 29131482108164164
Ardath Albee 21132482126134110
Drew Zarges 1213347813779120
Richard Shapiro 26134477118161128
Mickey Lonchar 23135476123149119
Glenn Pasch 33136468117198111
Paul Anderson 25137464119153153
Jim Muehlhausen 81384621676915
Patrick Murphy 38139460107208159
Richard Boardman 1214045014491120
Greg Dorban 814144614644164
Robert Brands 18142435136130143
Steven Walden 61434351756031
Satinder Panesar 1114442614580164
Kim Proctor 71454241685982
Jason Swenk 814642315348164
Dan Bernoske 1114742315592111
Paul Barsch 1914842115116857
Vanessa DiMauro 23149414132160164
John O' Gorman 1715040915214594
Michael Plishka 1915140516018523
Laney Pilpel 20152399139152164
Guy Stephens 1615339516215461
Craig Wortmann 13154387159114128
Jim Rembach 11155385165105111
Tim Dreyer 61563841897531
Colleen Stanley 21157383141167164
Curtis Bingham 31158382133213157
Ed Shepherdson 915938117811350
Ron Kaufman 17160380148140164
John Staples 12161378157101164
Gautam Mahajan 1416237816917039
Kevin Davis 24163373147199120
Jaisundar Venkat 71643701929618
Jon Miller 1216536717015171
Kelly Atkinson 15166365156126164
Ago Cluytens 916736416586164
Naomi Kelsey 19168358150165164
Howard Sewell 27169349143212164
Doug Fleener 39170340142235161
Kevin OBrien 15171327164150164
Jeffrey Gitomer 33172322149234158
Jenny Poore 13173317171169128
S. Lynn Cooper 1017331719514837
Mark Price 9175315176112164
Jennifer Kramp 617630818772164
Leslie Pagel 8177306181103164
Mitch Lieberman 10178306176127164
Patricia Seybold 22179302161204164
Joanna Jones 20180301163196164
Mark Sage 10181300178128164
Ed Hadley 718229118895164
Dateme Tamuno 9183291183119164
Dan Perry 10184288191144105
Scott Gruher 13185287173172164
Terry Golesworthy 9186279186123164
Steve Radick 718727519397164
Cheryl Gregory 918825920214798
Ken Thoreson 20189257171228164
Michael Harris 14190254180191164
Samantha Goldman 19191250174226164
Quentin Aisbett 12192249185176164
Alyson Stone 14193246182195164
Chip Bell 11194235200181111
Trish Bertuzzi 619523422112571
Eric Enge 11196232193166164
Ryan Tognazzini 10197232204174105
Lorena Harris 10198230196155164
Amanda Wilson 1119922920919763
Darcie Davis 919922921518250
Barry Moltz 1620122720323061
Alan Hamilton 13202226189194164
John D. Leavy 20203216184233164
Paul Alves 7204214209120164
Vince Koehler 11205211197180164
Matt Bertuzzi 820621122218444
John Kearney 13207208201203128
Michael Allenson 720820222315682
Chris Severn 6209193217116164
Gianni Giacomelli 6209193217116164
John Refford 11211188212200111
Bob Nicols 15212185197222164
Patrick Gibbons 11213182205190164
Nicholas Watkis 7214180217137164
Des Walsh 721517423521511
Ronni Marshak 921617123121931
Peter Cohan 20217170199236164
Dave Stein 12218168207202164
Jeff Ogden 13219167205214164
Steve Loftness 9220162214179164
Charles Nicholls 6221157225136164
Craig Ferrara 21222152208239148
Mark Synek 13223142211225164
Suzen Pettit 12224142213216164
John Kenney 7225137226163164
Bob Furniss 6226136230146164
Matt Sharrers 10227124220211164
Tim Haller 8228121226189164
Michael Ricciardelli 16229120216237164
Ralph Mroz 6230112233170164
Joel McCabe 9231105228205164
Mark Holmgren 9232101229206164
Patrick Seidell 12233100224232164
Tony Albachiara 923482232223164
Colleen MacNeil 823575234224164
Jim Burns 623672237216164
Marc Meyer 623762238227164
Rachel Chilson 1023861236238164
Larry Irons 623956239231164

Author Rankings Methodology

The “current ranking” (this page) includes authors who have been published six or more times in the past 12 months. The overall score is up to 1000, as a relative indicator. Ranking is based on three major factors: Total Views (unique page views), Engagement (average views/post), and Discussion (average comments/post). The number of posts does not factor into scores or ranking.