Top

Top Authors

This list of CustomerThink’s Top Authors is based on blog posts and articles published in the past 12 months, as of June 30, 2015. Details on ranking methodology are shown below the table. See also top 10 authors by category.

AuthorOverall RankOverall ScoreTotal Views RankEngagement RankDiscussion RankNumber of Posts
Bob Thompson 1 1,000 11122
Michael Lowenstein 2981212957
Lynn Hunsaker 3965710829
Christine Crandell 4940164212
Dateme Tamuno 59383135639
Ian Golding 69356352459
Ernan Roman 79269203636
Ian Michiels 891711174128
Maz Iqbal 99171058559
Bob Hayes 109161792220
Chuck Schaeffer 11898252149
Jim Tincher 1289114344240
Michael Hinshaw 1388424192022
Kate Leggett 1488223113519
Flavio Martins 158745509068
David Miller 168668449153
Adrian Swinscoe 1785613804573
Annette Franz Gleneicki 1885412785474
Jeff Toister 1984821712656
Pam Dyer 2084431164019
Louis Foong 2184446212090
Janne Ohtonen 2284315512613
Andrew Rudin 238403824418
Tony Zambito 2483728512738
Brian Walker 25824353587
Richard Shapiro 2681827604646
David Dodd 2781718579351
Linda Ireland 2881622612612
Jeannie Walters 29812201024486
Chip Bell 3081243231616
Tricia Morris 3181229366931
Scott Brinker 32798195611348
Paul Laughlin 3379246252516
Connie Harrington 33792498288
Rick Delgado 3578930329628
Adam Ramshaw 367845515310
Paul Anderson 37769332211719
Colin Shaw 38768321073867
Derek Edmond 3976739318219
Dave Birckhead 40765527486
Marcelo Brahimllari 4176151184711
Christopher Ryan 4275744663728
Denyse Drummond-Dunn 4375048385519
Gregory Yankelovich 4473945893136
Jeanne Bliss 45736401133453
Dave Brock 467332615661136
Steven Van Belleghem 47731424310122
Larry Alton 48719366512232
Hannah Whittenly 4971950309216
David Raab 50718371008449
Shep Hyken 51714411175355
Andy Hanselman 52712348611942
John Coldwell 5370456288414
Corey Glickman 5469661336614
George Jacob 5569562831225
Gautam Mahajan 5668965721720
Kate Feather 5768869492313
Bob Apollo 5868053966037
Jodi Beuder 596677426489
Bryan Pearson 60662541106441
Dave Kurlan 6066263125743
James Ainsworth 62659603711215
Howard Sewell 6365558818326
Alan See 64651571096537
Nate Brown 656497614736
Leslie Pagel 6664680403210
Anand Srinivasan 67644597010323
Brian Vellmure 6864281413210
Jeremy Watkin 69641471389564
Tema Frank 70639663910713
Adam Toporek 7163667974827
Steve DiGioia 726308742188
Vanessa DiMauro 73624684810713
Susan Ganeshan 746128221847
Kate Boyce 7559870829719
Michelle deHaaff 7659378638414
Bob Musial 775839552288
Dan McDade 78583711237032
Jacob Morgan 795816410512232
Alicia Gray 80579795510512
Babar Khan 815739329736
Stefan Lindegaard 82573721297133
Melissa Thompson 835679653428
Peter Leppik 84565731376836
Mike Boysen 85555856110111
Achinta Mitra 86539779312620
Bill Hogg 875387510412623
Julie Pearl 8853692271266
Truman Tang 8953291649810
Jon Picoult 9053110645486
Rachel English 9152710746486
Ron Kaufman 92526866712611
Matt Heinz 93505971472126
Adam Methew 9449810947736
Steve Curtin 95494941653030
Mukesh Gupta 96488841688137
Shaun Belding 974828910812617
Joseph Dager 98479901498428
Glenn Pasch 994728813012123
Alessandra Ceresa 100471997512610
Manash Chaudhuri 10146611654736
Paul Mosenson 102461102731269
Jenny Dempsey 1034538317312541
Gary Gould 10443212459736
Joseph Michelli 10543210114010021
Quentin Aisbett 106431111681268
Lisa Fugere 107428110761269
Dan Perry 1084251171037111
Donal Daly 10942310312611617
Janet Spirer 1104219814112622
Michael Harris 1104211079912612
Martha Brooke 1124151271211912
Natalie Petouhoff 11341010412712617
Kathy Klotz-Guest 1144041151525720
Jim Rembach 115394119771268
Richard Ruff 11638510017912433
Ian Williams 11738211411512613
Eric Enge 11837810516212624
Luke Russell 118378120921269
Rhonda Basler 12035912310112610
Jaime Jimenez 12135413998618
Patricia Seybold 12235411813112615
Patrick Murphy 123351132691266
David Crane 12435011315912621
Bob Daly 12435015290136
Randy Brandt 126350147116119
Tim Haller 12734513891847
Martin Hill-Wilson 128338130951269
Tatiana Ceresa 12933714994397
Gary Angel 13033711218012628
Maureen McCabe 131336135741266
Rohit Yadav 13233012811412611
Lior Arussy 133328134881267
Jill Konrath 13432312217410323
Adam Honig 13532212117810524
Eric Siegel 13631614987736
Michael Allenson 1373151371199810
Joshua Paul 13831212614612617
Bruce Belfiore 139309141791266
James Lawther 140308155136610
Nick Hedges 141302142841266
Cassandra Jowett 14230112914512616
Mitchell Gooze 1433001511551513
Chris Malone 144297143851266
Colleen Stanley 14529512517212622
Kevin Davis 14629013315411316
Dick Wooden 1472871401111269
Ken Thoreson 14828013613912613
Neldi Rautenbach 14927313117112620
Mark Sage 150263159106736
Scott Gruher 15126214412412610
Peter Cohan 15223614416911316
Robert Brands 15323114816010914
Dick Lee 154221174151108
Scott Vaughan 1552131561281269
Jessica DelBalzo 15621314617512617
Peter Psichogios 15720915316410914
Dave Fish 158205162143949
John Cousineau 1592041651576710
Ardath Albee 160202172135587
Heather Foley 1612021581331269
Tim Dreyer 1622011611201267
Vince Koehler 16319315617010914
Joel McCabe 1641891661121266
Chris Travell 1651881621321268
Jack Malcolm 16618215418411820
Emma Sturgis 1671761681181266
Michael Plishka 168168175161618
Mark Gibson 16916716414812610
Neha Jewalikar 1701621711221266
Doug Fleener 17115615918512618
Orinna Weaver 1721541671501269
Jodie Monger 1731441691531269
Kitty Radcliff 1741381731421267
Stan Phelps 1751371701581269
Laura Bassett 1761331761341266
Paul Barsch 1771141791441266
Michelle Vazzana 178103185182736
Christina Dieckmeyer 179991781671268
Eric Estrella 180951771771269
Christopher Brown 180951801631267
Marc Meyer 182811831661266
Jim Williams 183771821761267
Amanda Wilson 1847518118312610
Laurie Leonard 185651841811266
John Staples 186541861861267

Author Rankings Methodology

The “current ranking” (this page) includes authors who have been published six or more times in the past 12 months. The overall score is up to 1000, as a relative indicator. Ranking is based on three major factors: Readership (total page views), Engagement (average views/post), and Discussion (average comments/post). The number of posts does not factor into scores or ranking.