Top

Top Authors

This list of CustomerThink’s Top Authors is based on blog posts and articles published in the past 12 months, as of Dec. 31, 2015. Details on ranking methodology are shown below the table. See also top 10 authors by category.

AuthorOverall RankOverall ScoreTotal Views RankEngagement RankDiscussion RankNumber of Posts
Lynn Hunsaker 1980211936
Bob Hayes 2976122724
Michael Lowenstein 39624181248
Christine Crandell 496196215
Bob Thompson 5952117115
Ian Golding 69505221752
Dateme Tamuno 79196125629
Melissa Thompson 89111244512
Ernan Roman 989310453346
Flavio Martins 108793349377
David Dodd 118758436550
Michael Hinshaw 1287322251923
Chuck Schaeffer 138622892010
Andrew Lamrock 13862131988
Kate Leggett 1585619166119
Richard Shapiro 1685217682345
Sven-Olof Husmark 1785130151713
Jim Tincher 1885015366734
David Raab 1984414565847
Louis Foong 208367649177
David Miller 21835273608
Shep Hyken 2283316783955
Andrew Rudin 238313429620
Tony Zambito 2481921614838
Pam Dyer 2580736133911
Annette Franz Gleneicki 2680418964464
Gigi Peccolo 2780037173814
Adam Ramshaw 2879847837
Jeff Toister 29794201004164
Janne Ohtonen 30791241011611
Christopher Ryan 3179031425224
Bill Price 3278650556
Chip Bell 337844624715
Larry Alton 3477226607835
Jeanne Bliss 3576935851441
Maz Iqbal 367683973831
Adrian Swinscoe 3776725985057
Scott Brinker 38755235811335
Derek Edmond 3974442306417
Tricia Morris 4073933677533
Duff Anderson 4173352312914
Bill Hogg 42723296211634
George Jacob 4370645913136
Steve DiGioia 4470144518123
Larisa Bedgood 456955820539
Rick Delgado 46693414111420
Adam Toporek 4769054475117
Jeannie Walters 48688381126355
Colin Shaw 49683431114650
Dave Brock 506733215069100
Anand Srinivasan 51669407910733
Tema Frank 5265856527217
Manash Chaudhuri 536567427158
Steven Van Belleghem 5465661663717
Gautam Mahajan 5564567761119
Corey Glickman 5664560467414
Denyse Drummond-Dunn 5764057637619
Gregory Yankelovich 5863764812921
Aimee Lucas 596347623347
Andy Hanselman 60633488310632
Joseph Michelli 616317933138
Matt Heinz 6262068842621
Bryan Pearson 63620491099044
Bob Apollo 64615531038235
Quentin Aisbett 6561465141166
Babar Khan 66612632611610
Shaun Belding 6760862559615
Jeremy Watkin 68589551277845
Dave Kurlan 69588661391640
Jonny Rose 69588693710410
Chirag Shivalker 7158571191167
Natalie Petouhoff 725845111411543
Kate Feather 735838644239
Elizabeth Clor 745819028227
Kate Boyce 75581598610924
Bob Musial 765808438418
James Ainsworth 77562704911612
Luke Russell 785619140288
Alex Shipillo 7955075391169
Jodi Beuder 805429632347
Howard Sewell 81537731106824
John Georgesen 8253682211166
Mitchell Goozé 83536811083421
Dave Fish 8453085894116
Hannah Whittenly 8552083351168
Dan McDade 86517721347133
Patricia Seybold 8751788537810
Sunil Panikker 88506801255526
Margarita Hakobyan 8947992708412
Achinta Mitra 9047889977217
Ian Williams 91472876911612
Brian Rigney 9246111250316
Jacob Morgan 934577713211629
Eric Enge 944537813611230
Paul Laughlin 95450936511611
Kelechi Okeke 9642710457988
Alessandra Ceresa 97424977511612
Peter Leppik 98422941466230
Laura Ballam 9942199929314
Alan See 1004161021304721
Dave Birckhead 101411106481167
Stefan Lindegaard 1024001009411014
Mike Boysen 10339611780498
Bassam Salem 10439211654846
Adam Honig 105390941608341
Jenny Dempsey 1063851051385921
Adam Methew 10738411172988
Jim Williams 1083801077711610
Cassandra Jowett 1083809811911620
Truman Tang 110378108999213
Janet Spirer 111377109711169
Joseph Dager 1123711011428925
Jill Konrath 11336610312410420
Vanessa DiMauro 11435412282708
Robert Brands 1153531141078412
Kathy Klotz-Guest 1163501101298418
John Coldwell 117338121591166
Lisa Fugere 118325118871169
Chris Travell 11932211312011014
Mukesh Gupta 1203161291521017
Doug Dvorak 121311123931029
Dick Lee 122306135141412
Martin Hill-Wilson 12330411910611611
Richard Ruff 1242981201487619
Paul Anderson 125293125901168
Rhonda Basler 1262871241011169
Elias Parker 127286130741166
Gary Angel 12828511514511619
David Ford 129280127951168
Steve Curtin 1302751341592518
Christopher Brown 1312671331405713
Tim Dreyer 1322671281051169
Bob Daly 133265149104216
Kevin Davis 13425612612611612
Martha Brooke 135241142131539
Nick Hedges 136236139881166
Ron Kaufman 13722413213311612
Michael Allenson 1382221361171169
Colleen Stanley 13922013115710218
Rohit Yadav 1402071401151168
John Cousineau 1412001411181168
Dougie Cameron 1421981451021166
Doug Fleener 1431961381569615
Ken Thoreson 14419313714411612
Michelle Vazzana 145193148116937
Jim Rembach 1461841441221168
Mark Gibson 1471831461131167
Jessica DelBalzo 14816414314911612
Dick Wooden 1491591501211167
Dan Perry 150157156128846
David Crane 15115614614311610
Jodie Monger 1521361551231166
Orinna Weaver 15312815115111610
Michael Plishka 154117164153666
Scott Gruher 15511315315811611
Laura Bassett 1561131581351166
Laura Sikorski 15711215216411615
Glenn Pasch 15811215415511610
Neha Jewalikar 1591071591371166
Jack Malcolm 16099161154988
Paul Barsch 161941601471167
Vince Koehler 1629215716311612
Peter Cohan 1637716216510711
Amanda Wilson 164671631621169
Laurie Leonard 165601651611166
John Staples 166511661661167

Author Rankings Methodology

The “current ranking” (this page) includes authors who have been published six or more times in the past 12 months. The overall score is up to 1000, as a relative indicator. Ranking is based on three major factors: Readership (total page views), Engagement (average views/post), and Discussion (average comments/post). The number of posts does not factor into scores or ranking.